r3 Scout's Loyalty

Date of Birth:
6/25/2019
Description:
Parentage :: This parentage mating (BAI91113 + C275422) has been verified by [100K] DNA testing
Nickname:
Scooter
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Phil Norwood
Breeder:
Phil Norwood
Notes:
BANGS tag 74QZM0632
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
1519
Reg #1:
CI317110*
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBR Carbon Copy05/25/202208/31/2022 Leased from Circle A Longhorns in Blanket, TX.
Natural ServiceBR Mr. Right06/02/202108/27/2021 Bull Calf born - Norwood 1022

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip54.500005/06/20222 years, 10 months, 12 daysDalgood predicts 69.05"
Tip to Tip36.500012/14/20201 year, 5 months, 20 daysDalood predicts 65.59"
Tip to Tip23.250005/21/202010 months, 26 daysDalgood predicts 57.19"
Tip to Tip18.750003/12/20208 months, 16 daysDalgood predicts 54.11"