r3 Scout's Treasure

Date of Birth:
3/5/2020
Description:
Parentage :: This parentage mating (BI96886 + CI306670) has been verified by [SNP] DNA testing.
Nickname:
G'Day Sheila!
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Phil Norwood
Breeder:
Phil Norwood
Notes:
BANGS tag 74PBV2776
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
120
Reg #1:
CI322345*
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBR Carbon Copy05/25/202208/31/2022 Leased from Circle A Longhorns in Blanket, TX.

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip52.000005/06/20222 years, 2 months, 2 daysDalgood predicts 75.01"
Tip to Tip48.500012/03/20211 year, 8 months, 29 daysDalgood predicts 78,74"
Tip to Tip31.250003/03/202111 months, 26 daysDalgood predicts 72.02"
Tip to Tip25.250012/17/20209 months, 12 daysDalgood predicts 68.35"