r3 Dancing Wind

Date of Birth:
4/7/2020
Description:
Parentage :: This parentage mating (BAI91113 + CI299146) has been verified by [100K] DNA testing
Nickname:
Jaymie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Phil Norwood
Breeder:
Phil Norwood
Notes:
BANGS tag #74PBV2779
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
620
Reg #1:
CI322669*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,500
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBR Carbon Copy05/25/202208/31/2022 Leased from Circle A Longhorns in Blanket, TX.

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip46.500005/06/20222 years, 1 monthDalgood predicts 68.58"
Tip to Tip42.000012/03/20211 year, 7 months, 27 daysDalgood predicts 70.33"
Tip to Tip26.500003/03/202110 months, 24 daysDalgood predicts 65.32"
Tip to Tip21.250012/17/20208 months, 10 daysDalgood predicts 62.45"
  • r3 Irish Wind

    Full Sister