r3 Grandizm's Margo

Date of Birth:
4/15/2020
Description:
Parentage :: This parentage mating (BAI91113 + CI303648) has been verified by [100K] DNA testing
Nickname:
Minnie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Phil Norwood
Breeder:
Phil Norwood
Notes:
BANGS tag #74PBV2780
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
1020
Reg #1:
CI322762*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,500
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBR Carbon Copy05/25/202208/31/2022 Leased from Circle A Longhorns in Blanket, TX.

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip48.000005/06/20222 years, 22 daysDalgood predicts 71.19"
Tip to Tip43.500012/03/20211 year, 7 months, 19 daysDalgood predicts 73.42
Tip to Tip26.250003/06/202110 months, 19 daysDalgood predicts 65.37"
Tip to Tip19.500012/17/20208 months, 1 dayDalgood predicts 58.72"
  • r3 Charro's Margo

    Maternal Half-Sister

  • r3 Safari's Margo

    Maternal Half-Sister