r3 Grandizm's Pepper

Date of Birth:
4/26/2020
Description:
Parentage :: This parentage mating (BAI91113 + CI293217) has been verified by [100K] DNA testing
Nickname:
Fatty Patty
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Phil Norwood
Breeder:
Phil Norwood
Notes:
BANGS tag #74PBV2778
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
1320
Reg #1:
CI322925*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,500

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBR Carbon Copy05/25/202208/31/2022 Leased from Circle A Longhorns in Blanket, TX.

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip40.500012/03/20211 year, 7 months, 8 daysDalgood predicts 69.11"
Tip to Tip24.750003/06/202110 months, 8 daysDalgood predicts 63.07"
Tip to Tip19.250012/17/20207 months, 21 daysDalgood predicts 59.61"
  • r3 Pepper Bowman

    Maternal Half-Sister

  • r3 Right's Pepper

    Maternal Half-Sister