GRANDIZM

Date of Birth:
10/22/2014
Description:
DNA; Sire Verified - Genotype Case :: TLB1000/14538735/ 50K 18115299
Nickname:
Dizzy
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
David and Jo Anne Norwood
Breeder:
Nate Schumpert
Notes:
Gentle, easy to work son of WS Jamakizm. He has sired some beautiful daughters (check out the progeny tab) which we are excited about watching grow up.
PH #:
4/14
Reg #1:
BAI91113
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,500
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip70.625012/06/20195 years, 1 month, 14 daysDalgood predicts 72.43"
Tip to Tip69.250005/15/20194 years, 6 months, 24 daysDalgood predicts 71.17"
Tip to Tip68.500011/17/20184 years, 26 daysDalgood predicts 71.23"
Tip to Tip67.000005/23/20183 years, 7 months, 1 dayDalgood predicts 71.29"
Tip to Tip65.500011/27/20173 years, 1 months, 5 daysDalgood predicts 72.44"
Tip to Tip62.500005/26/20172 years, 7 months, 4 daysDalgood predicts 73.66"
Tip to Tip58.000011/30/20162 years, 1 months, 8 daysDalgood predicts 74.98"
Tip to Tip51.000007/01/20161 year, 8 months, 9 daysDalgood predicts 74.01"
Tip to Tip42.750003/04/20161 year 4 months, 11 daysDalgood predicts 70.29"
Tip to Tip37.875001/02/20161 year, 2 months, 11 daysDalgood predits 67.60"
  • TRAILN' ABBY

    Maternal Half-Sister

    • TRAILN' ABBY
    • DOB: 4/28/2009
    • TRAIL DUST 40 x RJL GRAND TABBY
  • Grand Snow Queen

    Maternal Half-Sister