BL Wind Chill 834

Date of Birth:
8/22/2008
Nickname:
Windy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Phil Norwood
Breeder:
Bob and Pam Loomis
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
834
Reg #1:
C261308
For Sale:
Yes
Incorporate Type:
Purchased

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceGRANDIZM03/31/201809/13/2018 Vet palpated 5 months bred on 9/14/2018
Natural ServiceGRANDIZM05/05/201703/31/2018 Heifer calf born - r3 Mistral Wind
Natural ServiceGRANDIZM 07/01/201605/05/2017 Heifer calf born - r3 Southern Wind
      

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip64.125005/23/20189 years, 9 months, 1 day 
Tip to Tip64.000011/27/2017 Dalgood's predicts 65.21"
Tip to Tip63.500005/26/2017  
Tip to Tip63.000011/30/2016  
Her 2018 heifer, r3 Mistral Wind, had an eye infection and was taken to the vet at 3 days of age for treatment.  After the infection cleared up the vet suggested leaving the heifer at his place on a nurse cow he owned.  We did.  She sells without the heifer, but exposed to Grandizm for a 2019 calf.