r3 Scout's Honor

Date of Birth:
8/27/2011
Nickname:
Scooter
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Phil Norwood
Breeder:
David and Jo Anne Norwood
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
7/11
Reg #1:
C275422
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceGRANDIZM08/13/2018   
Natural ServiceGRANDIZM09/04/201708/13/2018 heifer calf born 08/13/2018 - r3 Scout's Reverence
Natural ServiceGRANDIZM10/25/201609/04/2017 heifer calf born 09/04/2017 - r3 Scout's Promise

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip64.250005/15/20197 years, 8 months, 18 daysDalgood predicts 65.83"
Tip to Tip63.500011/17/20187 years, 2 months, 21 daysDalgood predicts 65.04"
Tip to Tip63.125005/23/20186 years, 8 months, 26 days 
Tip to Tip63.000011/27/2017 Dalgood's predicts 65.40"
Tip to Tip62.000005/26/2017  
Tip to Tip61.500011/30/2016