r3 Miss Magenta 82515

Date of Birth:
8/25/2015
Nickname:
Maggie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
M8 Longhorns
Breeder:
David and Jo Anne Norwood
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
11/15
Reg #1:
CI294916*
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceGrandizm05/11/2018   
Natural ServiceGrandizm05/19/2017  Heifer calf born 3/15/2018

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
09/30/2017Blood Pregnant Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip55.000011/17/20183 years, 2 months, 23 daysDalgood predicts 66.49"
Tip to Tip50.000005/23/20182 years, 8 months, 29 daysDalgood predicts 64.51"
Tip to Tip46.250011/27/20172 years, 3 months, 5 daysDalgood predicts 65.35"
Tip to Tip45.000009/30/20172 years, 1 month, 5 daysDalgood predicts 66.01"
Tip to Tip39.000005/26/2017  
Tip to Tip31.250011/30/2016