r3 Miss Diamondizm

Date of Birth:
4/13/2017
Nickname:
Missy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
David and Jo Anne Norwood
Breeder:
David and Jo Anne Norwood
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
117
Reg #1:
CI304335*
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRJF Net Gain10/18/201912/14/2019 confirmed bred via bloodwork - 12/07/2019. Vet palpated 4 months bred - 03/04/2020
Natural ServiceBrazos Don Juan 66109/29/201802/02/2019 heifer born 8/18/2019 - r3 Missy Dawn

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
03/04/2020Palpation4.0000Pregnant08/16/2020 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip49.000003/12/20202 years, 10 months, 28 daysDalgood predicts 61.65"
Tip to Tip47.250012/06/20192 years, 8 month, 1 dayDalgood predicts 61.69"
Tip to Tip42.250006/21/20192 years, 2 months, 8 daysDalgood predicts 60.67"
Tip to Tip35.500002/02/20191 year, 9 months, 20 daysDalgood predicts 56.53"
Tip to Tip29.500009/28/20181 year, 5 months, 2 weeks, 1 dayDalgood predicts 53.31"
Tip to Tip22.250005/19/201813 months, 6 daysDalgood predicts 48.20"
Tip to Tip15.000011/27/20177 months, 14 daysDalgood predicts 47.40"
  • r3 Missy Dawn
    • r3 Missy Dawn
    • DOB: 8/18/2019
    • Brazos Don Juan 661 x r3 Miss Diamondizm