r3 Pepper Bowman

Date of Birth:
6/21/2018
Description:
Paternal half-sister to the $115,000, 95" t2t SE Utopia, out of an amazing Zeus EOT 9E5 daughter!
Nickname:
Bowie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Phil Norwood
Breeder:
Debbie Bowman
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
1718
Reg #1:
CI312235*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the 2020 Horn Showcase Select Sale in Lawton, TX.
Incorporate Type:
Purchased

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBrazos Boomer 74505/31/2020   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip58.125005/31/20201 year, 11 months, 10 daysDalgood predicts 88.86"
Tip to Tip57.500005/21/20201 year, 11 monthsDalgood predicts 88.60"
Tip to Tip53.250003/12/20201 year, 8 months, 20 daysDalgood predicts 87.08"
Tip to Tip47.250011/26/20191 year, 5 months, 5 daysDalgood predicts 86.39"
Tip to Tip34.000006/21/20191 year, 0 daysDalgood predicts 78.36"
Tip to Tip30.500005/15/201910 months, 24 daysDalgood predicts 75.48"
Tip to Tip14.250011/17/20184 months, 27 daysDalgood predicts 59.47"