r3 Fire Maiden

Date of Birth:
2/28/2019
Description:
Parentage :: This mating (BAI91113 + C274927) has been DNA-verified
Nickname:
Maddy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Phil Norwood
Breeder:
Phil Norwood
Notes:
BANGS tag #74QZM0627
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
119
Reg #1:
CI315333*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,500
Sales Comments:
Discounted due to broken horn. Approximately 6" broken off of the left horn.
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBR Carbon Copy05/25/202208/31/2022 Leased from Circle A Longhorns in Blanket, TX.
Natural ServiceBR Mr. Right06/02/202108/27/2021 heifer calf born - r3 Right's Maiden

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip51.000005/06/2022Approx. 6" broken off right tip.Dalgood predicts 61.98"
Tip to Tip41.250012/14/20201 year, 9 months, 17 daysDalgood predicts 65.97"
Tip to Tip29.750005/21/20201 year, 2 months, 23 daysDalgood predicts 59.97"
Tip to Tip25.500003/12/20201 year, 13 daysDalgood predicts 57.43"
Tip to Tip18.000011/26/20198 months, 29 daysDalgood predicts 50.64"