r3 River Wind

Date of Birth:
4/10/2019
Description:
Parentage :: This mating (BAI91113 + CI285274) has been DNA-verified
Nickname:
Windy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Phil Norwood
Breeder:
Phil Norwood
Notes:
BANGS tag #74QZM0631
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
719
Reg #1:
CI315762*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,000
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBR Mr. Right06/02/2021   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip38.500012/14/20201 year, 8 months, 5 daysDalgood predicts 63.91"
Tip to Tip28.750005/21/20201 year, 1 months, 11 daysDalgood predicts 61.68"
Tip to Tip24.500003/12/202011 months, 2 daysDalgood predicts 59.55"
Tip to Tip17.250011/26/20197 months, 16 daysDalgood predicts 54.19"
  • r3 Prairie Wind

    Maternal Half-Sister